Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 1.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 745 42.96%
AL FRANKEN 942 54.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 119 6.95%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 675 39.40%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 917 53.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 817 47.95%
BARB YARUSSO 886 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 54 3.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 733 42.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 909 52.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 81 4.86%
DAN SEVERSON 735 44.14%
STEVE SIMON 823 49.43%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 59 3.50%
RANDY GILBERT 666 39.50%
REBECCA OTTO 913 54.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 0.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 45 2.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 640 37.87%
LORI SWANSON 920 54.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 38 2.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 0.95%
DAN R. VACEK 28 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,214 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.65%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,214 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,117 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 526 45.98%
CARRIE WASLEY 610 53.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.70%
Mayor (Arden Hills)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID GRANT 1,229 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 23 1.84%
Council Member (Arden Hills) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT WOODBURN 971 48.21%
FRAN HOLMES 1,027 50.99%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 484 37.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 808 62.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 531 40.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 778 59.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 971 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 973 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 962 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 961 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 965 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 959 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 958 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 952 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 948 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 947 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.94%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 946 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 955 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 949 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%