Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 1.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 412 23.41%
AL FRANKEN 1,309 74.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 90 5.15%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 360 20.60%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,297 74.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 66B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LIZZ PAULSON 444 26.33%
JOHN LESCH 1,235 73.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.42%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 56 3.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 417 23.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,260 71.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 80 4.71%
DAN SEVERSON 403 23.73%
STEVE SIMON 1,178 69.38%
BOB ODDEN 34 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 3.03%
RANDY GILBERT 344 20.07%
REBECCA OTTO 1,266 73.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 41 2.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 317 18.33%
LORI SWANSON 1,180 68.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 140 8.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.16%
DAN R. VACEK 30 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 1,122 80.66%
GIRARD GODER 263 18.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,152 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 25 2.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,210 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 23 1.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,027 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 415 38.11%
CARRIE WASLEY 666 61.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 374 27.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 957 71.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 461 34.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 859 64.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 933 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 933 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 916 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 918 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 926 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 922 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 907 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.98%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 914 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.61%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 922 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.60%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 921 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 910 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.09%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 941 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 911 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.30%