Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 160 17.24%
AL FRANKEN 737 79.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 48 5.24%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 148 16.16%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 718 78.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Representative District 65A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY MESCHKE 160 17.98%
RENA MORAN 567 63.71%
LENA BUGGS 162 18.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 3.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 167 18.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 683 73.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 5.71%
DAN SEVERSON 158 17.69%
STEVE SIMON 661 74.02%
BOB ODDEN 19 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 141 15.68%
REBECCA OTTO 661 73.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 49 5.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 134 14.71%
LORI SWANSON 620 68.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 88 9.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 39 4.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 490 78.91%
GIRARD GODER 120 19.32%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 513 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 553 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 468 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 157 29.07%
CARRIE WASLEY 371 68.70%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 143 21.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 525 78.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 264 40.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 385 58.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 429 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 432 97.08%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 419 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 416 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 415 97.42%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 427 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 414 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 420 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.33%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 420 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.33%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 412 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.37%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 415 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.12%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 436 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.02%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 410 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.38%