Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 81 20.00%
AL FRANKEN 302 74.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 15 3.83%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 79 20.15%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 296 75.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
State Representative District 64B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL SURMAN 86 22.57%
DAVE PINTO 290 76.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 82 20.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 291 72.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 5.93%
DAN SEVERSON 82 21.13%
STEVE SIMON 271 69.85%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 4.12%
RANDY GILBERT 64 16.49%
REBECCA OTTO 281 72.42%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 3.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 59 15.13%
LORI SWANSON 282 72.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 4.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 86 28.29%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 214 70.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 258 96.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 269 96.42%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 241 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 109 41.29%
CARRIE WASLEY 151 57.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 93 30.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 207 68.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 109 36.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 186 62.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 224 97.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 223 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 214 96.40%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 213 96.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 217 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 217 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 212 97.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.75%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 217 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.13%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 221 96.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.07%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 216 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.70%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 213 96.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.18%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 227 97.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.58%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 216 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.14%