Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 52 50.49%
AL FRANKEN 48 46.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 44 43.14%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 58 56.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 69 68.32%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 32 31.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 59 56.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 40 38.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.06%
DAN SEVERSON 58 59.18%
STEVE SIMON 36 36.73%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.06%
RANDY GILBERT 53 54.08%
REBECCA OTTO 40 40.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 47.96%
LORI SWANSON 46 46.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.02%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARL HAUGE 48 51.06%
CODY ROGAHN 45 47.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 48 55.81%
BARB TAMTE 37 43.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 81 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 80 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #743) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH ABEL 0 0.00%
SHANE DEFOE 0 0.00%
BRAD KIRCKOF 0 0.00%
MARGY K. UMHOEFER 0 0.00%
ED GRUENES 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #213) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG FABER 0 0.00%
BECKY HENSLEY 0 0.00%
MONICA KLIMEK 0 0.00%
JENNA WRUCK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 49 33.11%
SADIE SCHLIEF 51 34.46%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 48 32.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 33 34.38%
NO 63 65.63%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #743)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 27 28.13%
NO 69 71.88%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Glacial Ridge)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MARTINSON 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
Hospital District Board Member (Westport Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE HARVEY 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 43 60.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 39.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 40 58.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 27 39.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%