Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 6.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 57.14%
AL FRANKEN 27 35.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 51 66.23%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 26 33.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 52 67.53%
JAY MCNAMAR 25 32.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 67.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 22 28.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.90%
DAN SEVERSON 51 66.23%
STEVE SIMON 22 28.57%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 5.33%
RANDY GILBERT 41 54.67%
REBECCA OTTO 29 38.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 39 52.70%
LORI SWANSON 30 40.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY LINDOR 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 33 47.83%
BARB TAMTE 36 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #768) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SCHAEFER 21 31.34%
RODNEY PETERSON 21 31.34%
BRETT DUNCAN 24 35.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ODELLO 12 48.00%
DOUGLAS STAHMAN 13 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 18 36.00%
SADIE SCHLIEF 14 28.00%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 18 36.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY HUOT 7 38.89%
LISA KURTZ 11 61.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 12 46.15%
NO 14 53.85%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 8 32.00%
NO 17 68.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 54.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 46.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 36 53.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%