Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 29 47.54%
AL FRANKEN 29 47.54%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 31 50.82%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 30 49.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 50 81.97%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 11 18.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 8.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 49.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 42.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 11.48%
DAN SEVERSON 32 52.46%
STEVE SIMON 22 36.07%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.78%
RANDY GILBERT 24 40.68%
REBECCA OTTO 30 50.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 5.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 39.66%
LORI SWANSON 30 51.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.45%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY LINDOR 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 25 45.45%
BARB TAMTE 30 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 0 0.00%
BRIAN KNIGHT 2 25.00%
GINNY BORGERDING 2 25.00%
SCOTT VOSS 2 25.00%
PAUL GREGORY 2 25.00%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #777) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON MADDEN 11 33.33%
CHAD PAYNE 10 30.30%
JODI DEJONG-HUGHES 11 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 23 28.75%
SADIE SCHLIEF 29 36.25%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 28 35.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #777)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY ABNER 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 21 48.84%
NO 22 51.16%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 17 39.53%
NO 26 60.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 25 47.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 52.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 26 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%