Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 102 55.74%
AL FRANKEN 76 41.53%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 98 53.85%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 84 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 116 63.74%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 66 36.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 105 57.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 37.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 5.14%
DAN SEVERSON 105 60.00%
STEVE SIMON 59 33.71%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.56%
RANDY GILBERT 91 50.56%
REBECCA OTTO 77 42.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 80 44.69%
LORI SWANSON 88 49.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.12%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.56%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARL HAUGE 85 49.71%
CODY ROGAHN 84 49.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 54 33.96%
BARB TAMTE 105 66.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 156 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 90 31.36%
SADIE SCHLIEF 108 37.63%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 85 29.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.39%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY SCHNEIDER 6 33.33%
ALAN ZEITHAMER 7 38.89%
VERN ENGSTROM 5 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 3 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN R ANDERSON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE CAMPBELL 7 41.18%
SANDRA L SUSAG 10 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #206)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEAN ROBLEY 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 87 55.77%
NO 69 44.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 69 43.95%
NO 88 56.05%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Glacial Ridge)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MARTINSON 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Reno Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVAN OWEN FOSSEN 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 76 51.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 48.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 78 53.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 67 46.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%