Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 56 49.56%
AL FRANKEN 53 46.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 65 57.02%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 49 42.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 66 58.41%
JAY MCNAMAR 47 41.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 61 53.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 46 40.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.63%
DAN SEVERSON 63 58.33%
STEVE SIMON 40 37.04%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.67%
RANDY GILBERT 57 53.27%
REBECCA OTTO 41 38.32%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 58 54.72%
LORI SWANSON 44 41.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY LINDOR 93 94.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.10%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 43 46.24%
BARB TAMTE 50 53.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 56 31.11%
MICHELLE GREINER 71 39.44%
SCOTT RUUD 50 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.67%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ODELLO 6 46.15%
DOUGLAS STAHMAN 7 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 2 100.00%
SADIE SCHLIEF 0 0.00%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2769)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY HUOT 3 33.33%
LISA KURTZ 6 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 79 82.29%
NO 17 17.71%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 73 76.04%
NO 23 23.96%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 32 37.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 62.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 30.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 58 69.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%