Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 123 44.89%
AL FRANKEN 143 52.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 121 44.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 154 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 157 57.30%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 116 42.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 50.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 126 45.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 4.49%
DAN SEVERSON 134 50.19%
STEVE SIMON 117 43.82%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 5.95%
RANDY GILBERT 114 42.38%
REBECCA OTTO 133 49.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 114 42.54%
LORI SWANSON 136 50.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.24%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARL HAUGE 114 44.53%
CODY ROGAHN 141 55.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 250 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 91 38.08%
BARB TAMTE 148 61.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 230 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 158 31.92%
SADIE SCHLIEF 161 32.53%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 168 33.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.62%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 160 60.61%
NO 104 39.39%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 134 50.76%
NO 130 49.24%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Glacial Ridge)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MARTINSON 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Hospital District Board Member (Leven Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL R. MCHUGH 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 111 50.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 108 49.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 103 47.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 116 52.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%