Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 41.51%
AL FRANKEN 30 56.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 22 41.51%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 31 58.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 33 62.26%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 20 37.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 44.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 27 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.70%
DAN SEVERSON 24 44.44%
STEVE SIMON 28 51.85%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 5.66%
RANDY GILBERT 18 33.96%
REBECCA OTTO 30 56.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 18 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 33 61.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 22 47.83%
BARB TAMTE 24 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 32 19.05%
BRIAN KNIGHT 26 15.48%
GINNY BORGERDING 21 12.50%
SCOTT VOSS 37 22.02%
PAUL GREGORY 28 16.67%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 22 13.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Glacial Ridge)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MARTINSON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 51.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 48.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 28 60.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 39.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%