Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 5.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 4 22.22%
AL FRANKEN 12 66.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 9 50.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 9 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 4 22.22%
JAY MCNAMAR 14 77.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 4 22.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 14 77.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 5 29.41%
STEVE SIMON 10 58.82%
BOB ODDEN 1 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 11.11%
RANDY GILBERT 3 16.67%
REBECCA OTTO 13 72.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 5 27.78%
LORI SWANSON 12 66.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY LINDOR 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 8 53.33%
BARB TAMTE 7 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Farwell)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURT HUIZINGA 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Council Member (Farwell)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARI PETERSON 6 37.50%
KARIN ANDERSON 9 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.25%
City Clerk (Farwell)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM LUNDQUIST 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for City Treasurer (Farwell)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERI GUNVALSON 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Sanitary District Board Member (Farwell)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARIN ANDERSON 14 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 12.50%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 6 23.08%
SADIE SCHLIEF 13 50.00%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 7 26.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 50.00%
NO 9 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 8 44.44%
NO 10 55.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 7 43.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 6 37.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 10 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 15 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%