Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 39.84%
AL FRANKEN 71 57.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 54 43.55%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 70 56.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL ANDERSON 69 55.65%
GORDON (GORDY) WAGNER 55 44.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 50 41.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 51.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 5.17%
DAN SEVERSON 51 43.97%
STEVE SIMON 54 46.55%
BOB ODDEN 5 4.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.88%
RANDY GILBERT 44 36.97%
REBECCA OTTO 59 49.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 6.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 37.50%
LORI SWANSON 61 50.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.83%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.50%
DAN R. VACEK 5 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 49 44.14%
BARB TAMTE 62 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT THIESCHAFER 10 13.70%
BRIAN KNIGHT 12 16.44%
GINNY BORGERDING 11 15.07%
SCOTT VOSS 16 21.92%
PAUL GREGORY 12 16.44%
NICHOLE SZCZESNIAK 8 10.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.48%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 59 31.55%
SADIE SCHLIEF 67 35.83%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 60 32.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 56 57.14%
NO 42 42.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 46 47.42%
NO 51 52.58%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Glacial Ridge)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS MARTINSON 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Special Election for Hospital District Board Member (Chippewa Falls Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN DEMORETT 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 47 42.34%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 57.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 42.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 62 56.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%