Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 57 45.97%
AL FRANKEN 61 49.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 57 45.97%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 66 53.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 65 53.28%
JAY MCNAMAR 57 46.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 6.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 48.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 45.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.78%
DAN SEVERSON 57 48.31%
STEVE SIMON 50 42.37%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.31%
RANDY GILBERT 49 40.50%
REBECCA OTTO 63 52.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 40.83%
LORI SWANSON 67 55.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.83%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY LINDOR 101 94.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.61%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA QUANDT 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNA L. CAMPBELL 53 46.49%
BARB TAMTE 61 53.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM RILEY 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL NELSON 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NYGAARD 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS TALLE 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BILLEHUS 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 6 37.50%
MICHELLE GREINER 5 31.25%
SCOTT RUUD 5 31.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2149) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DION HARSTE 59 26.34%
SADIE SCHLIEF 91 40.63%
CHAD M CHRISTIANSON 72 32.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 50.00%
NO 3 50.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 60 54.05%
NO 51 45.95%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 33.33%
NO 4 66.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2149)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 50 45.05%
NO 61 54.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 59 55.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 47 44.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 47 46.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 53.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%