Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 12.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 20 40.00%
AL FRANKEN 22 44.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 21 42.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 29 58.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 28 56.00%
ERIC BERGESON 22 44.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 8.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 19 38.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 8.16%
DAN SEVERSON 26 53.06%
STEVE SIMON 17 34.69%
BOB ODDEN 2 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 8.70%
RANDY GILBERT 23 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 17 36.96%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 6.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 46.94%
LORI SWANSON 22 44.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN K LEE 31 64.58%
KERRY WINKELMANN 17 35.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH PEDERSON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE GRUNDYSON 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Mayor (Winger)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRELL "OLE" OLSON 47 95.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.08%
Council Member (Winger) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE MASSMANN 35 41.67%
DANIEL R. KINDALL 39 46.43%
WRITE-IN** 10 11.90%
School Board Member (ISD #2609) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BERNIE MARSHALL 43 35.83%
MELISSA SMEBY 38 31.67%
TRAVIS KOLDEN 39 32.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 60.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 18 39.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 28 66.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 14 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 37 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%