Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 43 57.33%
AL FRANKEN 31 41.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 38.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 46 61.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 54 71.05%
ERIC BERGESON 22 28.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 49 64.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 32.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 50 65.79%
STEVE SIMON 21 27.63%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.32%
RANDY GILBERT 46 60.53%
REBECCA OTTO 26 34.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 44 57.89%
LORI SWANSON 29 38.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.32%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WARREN STRANDELL 65 94.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.80%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 61 95.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 65 95.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
School Board Member (ISD #593) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTY DILLABOUGH 19 32.76%
ADRIANNE WINGER 16 27.59%
TIM DUFAULT 20 34.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.17%
School Board Member (ISD #592) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE CAKEBREAD 15 23.08%
JON CARLSON 16 24.62%
TOSCHA LARSON 16 24.62%
BRYAN STORTROEN 16 24.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
School Board Member (ISD #600) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VASEK 23 30.26%
SHEILA BEISWENGER 22 28.95%
JOEL NESS 27 35.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 31.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 68.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 42.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 36 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%