Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 61.90%
AL FRANKEN 14 33.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 16 38.10%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 26 61.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 31 73.81%
ERIC BERGESON 11 26.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 4.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 23 54.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 38.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 7.14%
DAN SEVERSON 30 71.43%
STEVE SIMON 9 21.43%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.38%
RANDY GILBERT 22 52.38%
REBECCA OTTO 18 42.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 59.52%
LORI SWANSON 15 35.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 2.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.38%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WARREN STRANDELL 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Nesbit Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN MCDONALD 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Nesbit Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REED TINKHAM 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #595) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PICHE' 0 0.00%
ROBERT SIMONSON 0 0.00%
SUSAN K. BLACK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #600) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VASEK 35 31.53%
SHEILA BEISWENGER 38 34.23%
JOEL NESS 35 31.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 13 36.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 23 63.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 51.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%