Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 45.16%
AL FRANKEN 32 51.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 28 46.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 32 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 33 53.23%
ERIC BERGESON 29 46.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 4.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 42.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 49.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.51%
DAN SEVERSON 30 52.63%
STEVE SIMON 23 40.35%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.75%
RANDY GILBERT 28 49.12%
REBECCA OTTO 23 40.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.72%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 46.55%
LORI SWANSON 25 43.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.45%
DAN R. VACEK 3 5.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH PEDERSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE GRUNDYSON 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Mayor (Mentor)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNIE MORBERG 55 93.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.78%
Council Member (Mentor) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATSY FALLON 28 25.23%
BEV NELSON 46 41.44%
MICHAEL OLSON 37 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2609) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BERNIE MARSHALL 39 32.50%
MELISSA SMEBY 45 37.50%
TRAVIS KOLDEN 36 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 39.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 46.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 53.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 39 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%