Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 7.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 106 50.48%
AL FRANKEN 87 41.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 108 51.18%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 102 48.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 116 55.77%
ERIC BERGESON 92 44.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 112 53.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 85 40.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 9.90%
DAN SEVERSON 110 54.46%
STEVE SIMON 72 35.64%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.00%
RANDY GILBERT 107 53.50%
REBECCA OTTO 77 38.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 109 53.43%
LORI SWANSON 78 38.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 9 4.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN K LEE 129 62.93%
KERRY WINKELMANN 75 36.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 177 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH PEDERSON 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE GRUNDYSON 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Mcintosh)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MANDT 50 23.81%
BRAD INGMAN 26 12.38%
TOBY STROM 130 61.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.90%
Council Member (Mcintosh) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN LIAN 134 42.27%
STEVE URNESS 164 51.74%
WRITE-IN** 19 5.99%
School Board Member (ISD #2609) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BERNIE MARSHALL 174 37.10%
MELISSA SMEBY 143 30.49%
TRAVIS KOLDEN 146 31.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 79 44.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 97 55.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 77 45.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 92 54.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%