Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 64.94%
AL FRANKEN 25 32.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 31 40.26%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 46 59.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 66 84.62%
ERIC BERGESON 12 15.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 55 71.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 17 22.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 3.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.67%
DAN SEVERSON 58 77.33%
STEVE SIMON 12 16.00%
BOB ODDEN 3 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.00%
RANDY GILBERT 53 70.67%
REBECCA OTTO 16 21.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 4.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 67.11%
LORI SWANSON 20 26.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.32%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WARREN STRANDELL 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 62 93.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #593) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTY DILLABOUGH 30 27.52%
ADRIANNE WINGER 39 35.78%
TIM DUFAULT 38 34.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
School Board Member (ISD #600) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VASEK 24 35.29%
SHEILA BEISWENGER 21 30.88%
JOEL NESS 19 27.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 43.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 43.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 56.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%