Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 61.11%
AL FRANKEN 25 34.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 35 48.61%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 37 51.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 57 79.17%
ERIC BERGESON 15 20.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 64.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 32.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 53 76.81%
STEVE SIMON 12 17.39%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.35%
RANDY GILBERT 51 73.91%
REBECCA OTTO 11 15.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 46 66.67%
LORI SWANSON 18 26.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 4.35%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WARREN STRANDELL 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Fisher Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE GAPP 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Town Clerk (Fisher Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL METZGER 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #593) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTY DILLABOUGH 0 0.00%
ADRIANNE WINGER 2 40.00%
TIM DUFAULT 2 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 20.00%
School Board Member (ISD #600) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VASEK 54 33.96%
SHEILA BEISWENGER 52 32.70%
JOEL NESS 46 28.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 4.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 48.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 28 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 59.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 40.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%