Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 73 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 69 47.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 59 40.97%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 85 59.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 89 61.38%
ERIC BERGESON 56 38.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 73 50.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 42.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.07%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 4.93%
DAN SEVERSON 70 49.30%
STEVE SIMON 58 40.85%
BOB ODDEN 7 4.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.65%
RANDY GILBERT 57 41.61%
REBECCA OTTO 63 45.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 6.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 66 47.48%
LORI SWANSON 58 41.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.72%
DAN R. VACEK 9 6.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WARREN STRANDELL 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Fisher)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DAHLEN 81 56.25%
MIKE MARSCHALL 61 42.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
Council Member (Fisher) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM WAGNER 85 36.48%
ALISSA LARSON 96 41.20%
WAYNE SCHULL 49 21.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Special Election for Council Member (Fisher)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURIE ANDERSON 130 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.52%
School Board Member (ISD #600) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VASEK 105 31.34%
SHEILA BEISWENGER 109 32.54%
JOEL NESS 98 29.25%
WRITE-IN** 23 6.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 65 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 65 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 51.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 63 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%