Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 4.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 135 42.32%
AL FRANKEN 162 50.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 129 40.44%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 190 59.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 130 40.12%
ERIC BERGESON 194 59.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 138 43.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 157 49.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 8.47%
DAN SEVERSON 140 45.60%
STEVE SIMON 135 43.97%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 4.67%
RANDY GILBERT 122 40.67%
REBECCA OTTO 144 48.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 119 38.39%
LORI SWANSON 158 50.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.94%
DAN R. VACEK 18 5.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 246 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH PEDERSON 275 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE GRUNDYSON 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Mayor (Fertile)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN NEPHEW 193 67.48%
WRITE-IN** 93 32.52%
Council Member (Fertile) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA WIDRIG 270 52.02%
TODD WISE 237 45.66%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.31%
School Board Member (ISD #599) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARTH KASTE 243 25.31%
GREG BJERK 216 22.50%
MATTHEW ERICKSON 259 26.98%
JOEL STOLA 237 24.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 81 32.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 163 66.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 99 40.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 141 58.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 217 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 209 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 210 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 209 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 209 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 209 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 209 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 206 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 205 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 206 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 207 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 214 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 210 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 206 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 204 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%