Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 5.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 12 22.64%
AL FRANKEN 38 71.70%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 12 22.64%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 41 77.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 29 55.77%
ERIC BERGESON 23 44.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 30.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 36 67.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.89%
DAN SEVERSON 16 30.19%
STEVE SIMON 36 67.92%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 14 26.42%
REBECCA OTTO 36 67.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 5.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 14 26.42%
LORI SWANSON 38 71.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WARREN STRANDELL 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 38 92.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 7.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #593) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTY DILLABOUGH 15 27.27%
ADRIANNE WINGER 17 30.91%
TIM DUFAULT 22 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
School Board Member (ISD #600) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VASEK 20 36.36%
SHEILA BEISWENGER 19 34.55%
JOEL NESS 13 23.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 13 33.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 26 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 17 43.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 22 56.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 36 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.70%