Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 36.76%
AL FRANKEN 79 58.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 48 35.29%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 88 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 59 43.38%
ERIC BERGESON 77 56.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 49 36.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 82 60.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.19%
DAN SEVERSON 57 42.22%
STEVE SIMON 70 51.85%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 8.15%
RANDY GILBERT 48 35.56%
REBECCA OTTO 70 51.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 5.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 36.03%
LORI SWANSON 76 55.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN K LEE 90 70.87%
KERRY WINKELMANN 37 29.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 129 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH PEDERSON 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE GRUNDYSON 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Mayor (Erskine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL NOYES 113 88.98%
WRITE-IN** 14 11.02%
Council Member (Erskine) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN OERTWICH 69 32.86%
MARC PLANTE 90 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 51 24.29%
Special Election for Council Member (Erskine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 43 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2609) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BERNIE MARSHALL 107 34.97%
MELISSA SMEBY 92 30.07%
TRAVIS KOLDEN 101 33.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 32.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 74 67.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 32.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 76 67.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%