Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 3.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 221 45.10%
AL FRANKEN 251 51.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 187 38.01%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 304 61.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 262 53.80%
ERIC BERGESON 225 46.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 2.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 235 48.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 235 48.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 3.77%
DAN SEVERSON 249 52.09%
STEVE SIMON 206 43.10%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 2.11%
RANDY GILBERT 237 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 217 45.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 232 48.84%
LORI SWANSON 217 45.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.63%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 426 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 392 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 405 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 407 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Council Member at Large (East Grand Forks)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG LEIGH 246 52.23%
MARC DEMERS 222 47.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
School Board Member (ISD #595) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PICHE' 331 33.13%
ROBERT SIMONSON 302 30.23%
SUSAN K. BLACK 351 35.14%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 135 34.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 260 65.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 162 41.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 226 58.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 358 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 351 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 347 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 349 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 353 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%