Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 4.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 169 39.39%
AL FRANKEN 231 53.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 163 38.26%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 263 61.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 212 49.30%
ERIC BERGESON 218 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 4.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 172 40.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 209 48.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 2.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 6.22%
DAN SEVERSON 185 44.26%
STEVE SIMON 190 45.45%
BOB ODDEN 17 4.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 4.82%
RANDY GILBERT 169 40.72%
REBECCA OTTO 197 47.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 4.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 4.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 158 37.44%
LORI SWANSON 213 50.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.66%
DAN R. VACEK 24 5.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 369 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 340 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 353 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 352 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (East Grand Forks)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG LEIGH 222 53.37%
MARC DEMERS 190 45.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.96%
Council Member Ward 4 (East Grand Forks)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HENRY G. TWETEN 323 93.62%
WRITE-IN** 22 6.38%
School Board Member (ISD #595) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PICHE' 287 33.06%
ROBERT SIMONSON 282 32.49%
SUSAN K. BLACK 293 33.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 164 45.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 196 54.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 190 53.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 165 46.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 315 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 308 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 309 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 309 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 308 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 302 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 309 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 306 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%