Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 4.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 205 42.09%
AL FRANKEN 248 50.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 183 37.50%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 305 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 248 50.82%
ERIC BERGESON 240 49.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 236 48.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 227 46.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 6.46%
DAN SEVERSON 232 48.33%
STEVE SIMON 208 43.33%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 5.44%
RANDY GILBERT 204 42.68%
REBECCA OTTO 226 47.28%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 205 43.16%
LORI SWANSON 231 48.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.05%
DAN R. VACEK 14 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 459 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 410 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MCWALTER 418 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MOULDS 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Mayor (Crookston)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY JOSEPH PERSSON 49 10.14%
GARY WILLHITE 297 61.49%
DALE STAINBROOK 134 27.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Council Member at Large (Crookston)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TRAVIS OLIVER 206 44.11%
BOB QUANRUD 259 55.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Council Member Ward 2 (Crookston)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANA JOHNSON 152 32.48%
STEVE J ERICKSON 315 67.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
School Board Member (ISD #593) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTY DILLABOUGH 342 32.42%
ADRIANNE WINGER 328 31.09%
TIM DUFAULT 375 35.55%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 169 39.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 254 59.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 196 47.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 220 52.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 379 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 384 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 376 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 375 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 398 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 395 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 376 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%