Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 27 65.85%
AL FRANKEN 13 31.71%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 25 62.50%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 15 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 29 70.73%
ERIC BERGESON 12 29.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 7.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 11 27.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 9.76%
DAN SEVERSON 23 56.10%
STEVE SIMON 9 21.95%
BOB ODDEN 4 9.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 12.50%
RANDY GILBERT 22 55.00%
REBECCA OTTO 10 25.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 5.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 58.97%
LORI SWANSON 10 25.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.56%
DAN R. VACEK 2 5.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN K LEE 25 73.53%
KERRY WINKELMANN 9 26.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB ERDMAN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. WIDSETH 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH PEDERSON 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE GRUNDYSON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Badger Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADY M LEE 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Badger Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT JAMES ANDERSON 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
School Board Member (ISD #2609) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BERNIE MARSHALL 26 33.77%
MELISSA SMEBY 24 31.17%
TRAVIS KOLDEN 27 35.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 15 45.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 57.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 14 42.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 24 92.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 7.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%