Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 9 30.00%
AL FRANKEN 21 70.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 11 36.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 19 63.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 15 50.00%
JAY MCNAMAR 15 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 3.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 10 33.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 19 63.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.33%
DAN SEVERSON 10 33.33%
STEVE SIMON 18 60.00%
BOB ODDEN 1 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 3.33%
RANDY GILBERT 7 23.33%
REBECCA OTTO 21 70.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 8 26.67%
LORI SWANSON 20 66.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 3.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE R. KNUTSON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY NELSON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELAINE MARTIG 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HAUKOS 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL WATSON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN MORRILL 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Otrey Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON THOMPSON 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Town Treasurer (Otrey Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS BANKEN 11 14.67%
HOLLY WELLENDORF 19 25.33%
JOHN PLATHE 19 25.33%
JAY ROSS 15 20.00%
MARY GUSTAFSON 11 14.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 7 29.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 70.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 6 25.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%