Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 48.57%
AL FRANKEN 17 48.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 10 27.78%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 26 72.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 21 58.33%
JAY MCNAMAR 15 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 5.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 48.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 45.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.33%
DAN SEVERSON 13 43.33%
STEVE SIMON 16 53.33%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 13 40.63%
REBECCA OTTO 19 59.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 3.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 11 35.48%
LORI SWANSON 18 58.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 3.23%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE R. KNUTSON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY NELSON 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELAINE MARTIG 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HAUKOS 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL WATSON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN MORRILL 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Malta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE GILLESPIE 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Malta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MOBERG 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2888) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
APRIL SIBSON 30 25.21%
THERESA M. DIEKMANN 25 21.01%
DONNA MOBERG 27 22.69%
GREG VOLD 24 20.17%
WRITE-IN** 13 10.92%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2888)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 24 75.00%
NO 8 25.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 10 47.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 11 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 11 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 11 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%