Results for Selected Precincts in Pipestone County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 50 7.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 297 44.26%
AL FRANKEN 302 45.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 306 46.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 347 53.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 396 59.91%
DIANA SLYTER 263 39.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 48 7.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 304 45.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 291 43.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 68 10.49%
DAN SEVERSON 298 45.99%
STEVE SIMON 258 39.81%
BOB ODDEN 24 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 53 8.17%
RANDY GILBERT 272 41.91%
REBECCA OTTO 283 43.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 5.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 280 43.48%
LORI SWANSON 272 42.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.93%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 2.95%
DAN R. VACEK 34 5.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMANDA BAARSON SANDY 325 50.00%
TYLER REISCH 324 49.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE WEETS 619 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY ANN DEGROOT 607 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK H. WELLNITZ 238 34.95%
KEITH VREEMAN 442 64.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAMAIN D. SANDY 595 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY D. CHRISTENSEN 586 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELISABETH ROELOFS 186 31.69%
WILLIAM (BILL) FOLGER 400 68.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARVIN PATER 583 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Mayor (Pipestone)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURIE NESS 588 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.16%
Council Member (Pipestone) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODGER SMIDT 525 53.96%
JIM STOUT 429 44.09%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.95%
School Board Member (ISD #2689) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BAATZ 225 13.35%
TAMI TAUBERT 367 21.77%
TIM H. PAULSON 223 13.23%
CHAD WILLIAMSON 287 17.02%
WENDY CLAUSSEN-SCHOOLMEESTER 416 24.67%
LEANN BLOEMENDAAL 159 9.43%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.53%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2689)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD CARSON 169 26.53%
JENNIFER J. MARTENS 113 17.74%
JAMES SKYBERG 146 22.92%
KRISTIN L. PLOEGER 208 32.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2689)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 195 30.90%
NO 436 69.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 251 43.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 318 55.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 258 45.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 300 53.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 507 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 508 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 523 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 508 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 296 52.20%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 270 47.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%