Results for Selected Precincts in Pipestone County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 5.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 69 63.89%
AL FRANKEN 31 28.70%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 62 56.88%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 47 43.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 82 75.23%
DIANA SLYTER 27 24.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 7.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 66 60.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 26.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 7.41%
DAN SEVERSON 70 64.81%
STEVE SIMON 28 25.93%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.48%
RANDY GILBERT 65 60.19%
REBECCA OTTO 32 29.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 5.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 65 59.63%
LORI SWANSON 35 32.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.92%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LES NATH 71 75.53%
ROBERT S. BELL 22 23.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMANDA BAARSON SANDY 54 53.47%
TYLER REISCH 47 46.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE WEETS 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY ANN DEGROOT 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK H. WELLNITZ 34 31.48%
KEITH VREEMAN 74 68.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAMAIN D. SANDY 96 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.03%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY D. CHRISTENSEN 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELISABETH ROELOFS 39 40.63%
WILLIAM (BILL) FOLGER 57 59.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARVIN PATER 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2689) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BAATZ 51 17.65%
TAMI TAUBERT 54 18.69%
TIM H. PAULSON 41 14.19%
CHAD WILLIAMSON 37 12.80%
WENDY CLAUSSEN-SCHOOLMEESTER 69 23.88%
LEANN BLOEMENDAAL 35 12.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #581) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FEY 0 0.00%
LON ANKER 0 0.00%
LOREN GUNNINK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2689)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD CARSON 30 28.30%
JENNIFER J. MARTENS 7 6.60%
JAMES SKYBERG 25 23.58%
KRISTIN L. PLOEGER 41 38.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.83%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2689)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 36 35.29%
NO 66 64.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 29 30.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 65 69.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 35 37.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 59 62.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 46 47.92%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 49 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%