Results for Selected Precincts in Pipestone County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 11.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 53 55.21%
AL FRANKEN 32 33.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 44 46.32%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 51 53.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 67 72.04%
DIANA SLYTER 26 27.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 6.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 62 65.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 27 28.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 10.64%
DAN SEVERSON 57 60.64%
STEVE SIMON 27 28.72%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 10.75%
RANDY GILBERT 52 55.91%
REBECCA OTTO 28 30.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 8.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 54.26%
LORI SWANSON 29 30.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMANDA BAARSON SANDY 41 45.56%
TYLER REISCH 49 54.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE WEETS 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY ANN DEGROOT 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEREK H. WELLNITZ 44 47.31%
KEITH VREEMAN 49 52.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAMAIN D. SANDY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY D. CHRISTENSEN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELISABETH ROELOFS 48 52.75%
WILLIAM (BILL) FOLGER 43 47.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARVIN PATER 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 49.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 41 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 46.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 53.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 33 40.24%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 49 59.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%