Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 260 33.46%
AL FRANKEN 491 63.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 289 37.29%
RICK NOLAN 451 58.19%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 35 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 273 35.87%
MIKE SUNDIN 488 64.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 263 34.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 467 60.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 3.95%
DAN SEVERSON 281 36.97%
STEVE SIMON 439 57.76%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.08%
RANDY GILBERT 241 31.71%
REBECCA OTTO 462 60.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 231 30.43%
LORI SWANSON 479 63.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 23 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 572 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 453 64.81%
JARED ROSATI 245 35.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 334 53.02%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 294 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 593 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
School Board Member (ISD #97) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PAULL 269 22.89%
JULIE PETERSON 338 28.77%
STEVEN BLONDO 262 22.30%
KRIS LYONS 291 24.77%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.28%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 106 30.99%
BRUCE BOHATY 120 35.09%
DAVID PRACHAR 107 31.29%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.63%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #97)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 366 63.87%
NO 207 36.13%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Moose Lake Community)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOANNE COLLIER 419 67.91%
CLAIRE STEVENS 196 31.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Hospital District Board Member (Windemere Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY GOEB 605 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 246 41.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 342 57.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 291 49.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 293 49.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 494 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 489 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 483 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 479 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 208 37.75%
SUSAN R MILES 341 61.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 467 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 227 41.42%
NANCY J. LOGERING 319 58.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 472 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 475 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 471 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%