Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 42 31.58%
AL FRANKEN 83 62.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 49 37.12%
RICK NOLAN 71 53.79%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 51 39.53%
TIM FAUST 78 60.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 45 33.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 78 58.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 9.30%
DAN SEVERSON 41 31.78%
STEVE SIMON 70 54.26%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.38%
RANDY GILBERT 38 29.23%
REBECCA OTTO 81 62.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 6.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 25.95%
LORI SWANSON 84 64.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.76%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 108 81.20%
JARED ROSATI 25 18.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 69 55.20%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 56 44.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Willow River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS A. JENSEN 86 69.35%
WRITE-IN** 38 30.65%
Council Member (Willow River) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICKIE WHITEHOUSE 74 32.46%
SHELLY GOCKOWSKI 67 29.39%
SHELDON JOHNSON 83 36.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.75%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 101 31.66%
BRUCE BOHATY 107 33.54%
DAVID PRACHAR 103 32.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.51%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Pine Area)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
R. JANE BROWN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Willow River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS KETCHMARK 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 38.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 63 61.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 48.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 51 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 41 41.84%
SUSAN R MILES 57 58.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 40 41.24%
NANCY J. LOGERING 57 58.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%