Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 55 45.08%
AL FRANKEN 62 50.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 57 47.50%
RICK NOLAN 57 47.50%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 56 47.86%
TIM FAUST 61 52.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 50 41.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 50.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 2.54%
DAN SEVERSON 56 47.46%
STEVE SIMON 57 48.31%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.20%
RANDY GILBERT 51 42.86%
REBECCA OTTO 59 49.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 41 34.75%
LORI SWANSON 69 58.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 86 73.50%
JARED ROSATI 31 26.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 73 65.77%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 38 34.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Sturgeon Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE ALBERG 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Sturgeon Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK KUHLMAN 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Sturgeon Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENISE SKOG 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #97) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PAULL 3 14.29%
JULIE PETERSON 6 28.57%
STEVEN BLONDO 3 14.29%
KRIS LYONS 7 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 9.52%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 70 30.04%
BRUCE BOHATY 82 35.19%
DAVID PRACHAR 78 33.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #97)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 62.50%
NO 3 37.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 42.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 54 56.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 48.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 47 51.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 33 38.82%
SUSAN R MILES 52 61.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 36 40.91%
NANCY J. LOGERING 52 59.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%