Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 8.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 31.01%
AL FRANKEN 94 59.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 54 34.62%
RICK NOLAN 92 58.97%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 6.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 52 33.12%
TIM FAUST 105 66.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 6.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 58 36.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 87 54.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 7.19%
DAN SEVERSON 54 35.29%
STEVE SIMON 87 56.86%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 7.79%
RANDY GILBERT 44 28.57%
REBECCA OTTO 92 59.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 4.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 39 25.16%
LORI SWANSON 98 63.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 3.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 90 60.81%
JARED ROSATI 58 39.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 74 50.68%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 72 49.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Mayor (Sturgeon Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS HELFMAN 62 40.52%
ROB ROSE 87 56.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.61%
Council Member (Sturgeon Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JACOBSON 97 44.70%
WARREN PETERS 95 43.78%
WRITE-IN** 25 11.52%
Special Election for Council Member (Sturgeon Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON JACOBSON 129 94.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 5.84%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 98 32.13%
BRUCE BOHATY 103 33.77%
DAVID PRACHAR 100 32.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 57.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 42.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 85 66.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 33.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 61 48.80%
SUSAN R MILES 64 51.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 66 53.23%
NANCY J. LOGERING 58 46.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%