Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 175 57.57%
AL FRANKEN 117 38.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 176 57.89%
RICK NOLAN 114 37.50%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 14 4.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 187 62.13%
TIM FAUST 114 37.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 172 56.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 114 37.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 5.44%
DAN SEVERSON 175 59.52%
STEVE SIMON 98 33.33%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 2.70%
RANDY GILBERT 160 54.05%
REBECCA OTTO 116 39.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 149 49.83%
LORI SWANSON 125 41.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.33%
DAN R. VACEK 15 5.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LUDWIG 286 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 241 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 221 73.42%
JARED ROSATI 80 26.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 215 76.24%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 67 23.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2580)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 171 59.17%
NO 118 40.83%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Pine Area)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
R. JANE BROWN 241 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 133 55.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 105 44.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 144 61.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 90 38.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 200 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 124 54.39%
SUSAN R MILES 104 45.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 121 54.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 102 45.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 199 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 200 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 198 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 198 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 193 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%