Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 2.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 169 41.12%
AL FRANKEN 221 53.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 172 42.47%
RICK NOLAN 202 49.88%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 29 7.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 195 48.87%
TIM FAUST 203 50.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 169 41.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 212 52.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 7.11%
DAN SEVERSON 174 44.16%
STEVE SIMON 182 46.19%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 4.26%
RANDY GILBERT 153 38.35%
REBECCA OTTO 209 52.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 146 36.32%
LORI SWANSON 228 56.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 8 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LUDWIG 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 326 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 301 74.51%
JARED ROSATI 103 25.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 292 76.84%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 88 23.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Sandstone)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONETTE LETOURNEAU 83 20.91%
CARL STEFFEN 307 77.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.76%
Council Member (Sandstone) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD N. BONANDER 149 28.82%
PETE SPARTZ 313 60.54%
WRITE-IN** 55 10.64%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2580)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 289 74.87%
NO 97 25.13%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Pine Area)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
R. JANE BROWN 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 162 47.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 179 52.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 170 51.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 162 48.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 296 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 122 37.65%
SUSAN R MILES 202 62.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 284 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 137 42.68%
NANCY J. LOGERING 184 57.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 280 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 286 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 282 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 281 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 277 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 280 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 281 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 280 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 281 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 279 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 281 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%