Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 4.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 220 50.46%
AL FRANKEN 190 43.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 236 54.88%
RICK NOLAN 173 40.23%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 21 4.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 256 59.12%
TIM FAUST 176 40.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 3.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 235 53.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 174 39.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 5.58%
DAN SEVERSON 234 54.42%
STEVE SIMON 160 37.21%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 3.96%
RANDY GILBERT 191 44.52%
REBECCA OTTO 202 47.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 2.10%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 184 42.49%
LORI SWANSON 212 48.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.31%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA MOHR 290 71.25%
BRETT A. GRINDE 115 28.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 320 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.84%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 279 66.91%
JARED ROSATI 138 33.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 209 52.78%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 185 46.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 333 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 222 58.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 155 41.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 208 57.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 152 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 294 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 291 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 288 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 291 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 290 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 288 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 285 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 172 47.78%
SUSAN R MILES 186 51.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 290 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 290 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 290 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 178 50.71%
NANCY J. LOGERING 171 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 290 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 288 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 288 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 288 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 287 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 288 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 286 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 288 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 283 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 281 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%