Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 2.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 495 43.81%
AL FRANKEN 583 51.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 527 46.93%
RICK NOLAN 540 48.09%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 56 4.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 625 55.61%
TIM FAUST 498 44.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 3.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 522 46.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 540 47.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 5.27%
DAN SEVERSON 530 48.14%
STEVE SIMON 489 44.41%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 58 5.29%
RANDY GILBERT 433 39.47%
REBECCA OTTO 563 51.32%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 422 38.12%
LORI SWANSON 613 55.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.36%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.72%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA MOHR 609 58.11%
BRETT A. GRINDE 438 41.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 867 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 669 61.60%
JARED ROSATI 416 38.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 521 52.10%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 475 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 878 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 858 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 542 60.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 346 38.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 512 59.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 350 40.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 734 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 724 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 719 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 716 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 711 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 711 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 710 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 424 50.72%
SUSAN R MILES 410 49.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 710 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 704 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 418 50.42%
NANCY J. LOGERING 409 49.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 706 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 710 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 706 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 703 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 703 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 705 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 703 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 702 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 700 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 710 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 703 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 682 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 677 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%