Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 263 48.17%
AL FRANKEN 257 47.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 278 51.29%
RICK NOLAN 236 43.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 28 5.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 314 57.61%
TIM FAUST 231 42.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 278 51.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 242 44.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 5.50%
DAN SEVERSON 275 52.18%
STEVE SIMON 208 39.47%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 5.66%
RANDY GILBERT 220 41.51%
REBECCA OTTO 262 49.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 217 40.87%
LORI SWANSON 277 52.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.88%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN HALLAN 441 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.86%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 385 73.47%
JARED ROSATI 137 26.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 247 50.31%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 240 48.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 445 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 415 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 247 56.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 187 42.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 232 53.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 201 46.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 360 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 364 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 358 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 359 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 358 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 361 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 197 47.47%
SUSAN R MILES 217 52.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 348 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 217 52.93%
NANCY J. LOGERING 193 47.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 353 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 356 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 355 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 354 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 354 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 353 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 352 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 358 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 341 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%