Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 426 40.77%
AL FRANKEN 571 54.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 453 44.02%
RICK NOLAN 521 50.63%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 52 5.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 558 53.97%
TIM FAUST 475 45.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 3.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 447 42.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 520 49.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.96%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 27 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 5.74%
DAN SEVERSON 449 44.41%
STEVE SIMON 475 46.98%
BOB ODDEN 26 2.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 4.15%
RANDY GILBERT 378 37.35%
REBECCA OTTO 541 53.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 2.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 360 35.61%
LORI SWANSON 569 56.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.98%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN HALLAN 868 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.36%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 841 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 742 72.67%
JARED ROSATI 275 26.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 499 50.92%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 478 48.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 842 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 824 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Mayor (Pine City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL JANSSEN 443 45.07%
CARL PEDERSON 450 45.78%
TERRY NEITZEL 76 7.73%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.42%
Council Member (Pine City) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HANSON 265 15.82%
PAUL MILLER 449 26.81%
MARY KAY SLOAN 525 31.34%
KENT BOMBARD 432 25.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 402 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 399 49.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 372 46.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 418 52.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 685 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 667 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 671 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 672 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 667 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 670 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 666 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 279 36.42%
SUSAN R MILES 485 63.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 659 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 662 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 664 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 659 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 323 42.90%
NANCY J. LOGERING 428 56.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 660 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 662 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 664 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 658 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 655 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 659 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 655 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 653 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 657 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 681 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 661 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 654 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 657 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%