Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 142 51.26%
AL FRANKEN 121 43.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 153 55.84%
RICK NOLAN 112 40.88%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 160 58.18%
TIM FAUST 115 41.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 138 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 122 44.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 2.55%
DAN SEVERSON 146 53.28%
STEVE SIMON 113 41.24%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.01%
RANDY GILBERT 123 44.89%
REBECCA OTTO 127 46.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 3.28%
SCOTT NEWMAN 123 44.89%
LORI SWANSON 128 46.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.09%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT LUDWIG 240 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.04%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 213 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 202 74.26%
JARED ROSATI 68 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 204 78.16%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 56 21.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 208 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 207 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.90%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 0 0.00%
BRUCE BOHATY 0 0.00%
DAVID PRACHAR 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2580)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 178 66.67%
NO 89 33.33%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Pine Area)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
R. JANE BROWN 203 96.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.79%
Hospital District Board Member (Partridge Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 50 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 131 65.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 69 34.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 115 57.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 84 42.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 161 96.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 158 96.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 159 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 159 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 158 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 156 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 156 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 98 52.13%
SUSAN R MILES 89 47.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 155 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 152 96.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 149 96.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 151 96.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 100 54.35%
NANCY J. LOGERING 83 45.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 152 96.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 154 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 154 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 152 96.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 153 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 153 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 151 96.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 152 96.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 150 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 154 96.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 154 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 148 96.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 146 96.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.95%