Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 5.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 40 33.90%
AL FRANKEN 72 61.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 52 44.07%
RICK NOLAN 56 47.46%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 8.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 48 40.34%
TIM FAUST 71 59.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 3.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 38.98%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 53.39%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 7.69%
DAN SEVERSON 44 37.61%
STEVE SIMON 60 51.28%
BOB ODDEN 4 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 36 31.58%
REBECCA OTTO 65 57.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 4.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 25.89%
LORI SWANSON 69 61.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.68%
DAN R. VACEK 7 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 82 71.93%
JARED ROSATI 31 27.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 82 75.93%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 25 23.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 91 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 40 30.08%
BRUCE BOHATY 48 36.09%
DAVID PRACHAR 42 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.26%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2580)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 27 61.36%
NO 17 38.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 48.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 57.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 71 95.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 69 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 43 53.09%
SUSAN R MILES 38 46.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 43 53.09%
NANCY J. LOGERING 38 46.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%