Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 10.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 40 38.46%
AL FRANKEN 50 48.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 44 43.14%
RICK NOLAN 46 45.10%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 52 50.98%
TIM FAUST 49 48.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 11.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 44 42.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 42.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 13.86%
DAN SEVERSON 45 44.55%
STEVE SIMON 41 40.59%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.80%
RANDY GILBERT 33 32.04%
REBECCA OTTO 60 58.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 24.75%
LORI SWANSON 64 63.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.99%
DAN R. VACEK 6 5.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 58 60.42%
JARED ROSATI 38 39.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 57 62.64%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 34 37.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 60 68.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 31.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 67.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 28 32.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 45 54.88%
SUSAN R MILES 37 45.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 46 57.50%
NANCY J. LOGERING 34 42.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 54 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 56 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.45%