Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 3.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 96 44.86%
AL FRANKEN 101 47.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 4.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 108 50.94%
RICK NOLAN 96 45.28%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 136 63.85%
TIM FAUST 77 36.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 5.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 104 48.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 93 43.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 4.31%
DAN SEVERSON 98 46.89%
STEVE SIMON 92 44.02%
BOB ODDEN 10 4.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 6.60%
RANDY GILBERT 89 41.98%
REBECCA OTTO 96 45.28%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 88 41.31%
LORI SWANSON 106 49.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.41%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA MOHR 154 79.79%
BRETT A. GRINDE 39 20.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 121 59.90%
JARED ROSATI 81 40.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 93 51.10%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 88 48.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 120 67.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 59 32.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 117 68.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 53 31.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 88 55.35%
SUSAN R MILES 70 44.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 98 60.49%
NANCY J. LOGERING 63 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%