Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 164 49.85%
AL FRANKEN 147 44.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 178 54.60%
RICK NOLAN 130 39.88%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 17 5.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 215 66.15%
TIM FAUST 108 33.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 3.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 174 52.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 132 40.12%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 5.00%
DAN SEVERSON 174 54.38%
STEVE SIMON 122 38.13%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 5.61%
RANDY GILBERT 147 45.79%
REBECCA OTTO 140 43.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 3.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 143 44.55%
LORI SWANSON 149 46.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.87%
DAN R. VACEK 14 4.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 242 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.02%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 163 50.15%
JARED ROSATI 160 49.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 204 68.92%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 92 31.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Pine Area)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
R. JANE BROWN 218 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.24%
Hospital District Board Member (Hinckley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KLEIN 243 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 152 60.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 100 39.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 148 59.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 102 40.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 186 97.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 186 97.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 183 97.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 180 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 180 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 181 96.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 182 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 132 55.46%
SUSAN R MILES 106 44.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 179 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 177 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 172 96.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 174 97.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 127 54.51%
NANCY J. LOGERING 106 45.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 172 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 175 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 174 97.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 173 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 174 97.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 174 97.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 173 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 175 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 172 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 177 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 175 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 172 96.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 175 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.78%