Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 4.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 160 37.04%
AL FRANKEN 244 56.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 192 44.55%
RICK NOLAN 208 48.26%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 31 7.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 209 48.72%
TIM FAUST 219 51.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 181 42.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 219 51.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 3.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 6.19%
DAN SEVERSON 181 43.10%
STEVE SIMON 205 48.81%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 3.81%
RANDY GILBERT 151 35.95%
REBECCA OTTO 223 53.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 5.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 141 33.57%
LORI SWANSON 228 54.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.14%
DAN R. VACEK 28 6.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 350 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 205 48.69%
JARED ROSATI 216 51.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 233 58.54%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 163 40.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 359 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Mayor (Hinckley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON ZEMAN 373 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.12%
Council Member (Hinckley) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM DAVIS 197 28.14%
DAVID HOPKINS 276 39.43%
JOHN FRANK 222 31.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Pine Area)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
R. JANE BROWN 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 198 54.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 167 45.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 214 58.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 151 41.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 321 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 316 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 314 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 316 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 310 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 310 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 170 48.99%
SUSAN R MILES 176 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 313 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 316 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 312 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 164 47.40%
NANCY J. LOGERING 181 52.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 311 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 312 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 313 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 318 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 315 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%